Staff List 2019-20

Teacher Department
Ms A Adefolalu Biology
Ms A Animashaun Geography
Miss M Aparici-Sanson Spanish part time
Mrs D Bajaka 2nd inRE
Mrs L Beckham German part time
Miss S Bhagat Maths
Miss M Bohan Science (Chemistry)
Ms R Buckeridge Maths, Acting Deputy Head of KS3
Ms K Bullivant Head of Art
Mrs J Caistor Teacher in Charge of Food Technology
Ms R Carter Classics
Mrs A Chauhan Chemistry
Ms E Cheuk RE
Mr D Curless Head of Social Sciences
Mr D Daly Director of Music
Mrs C Duffy Head of English
Mrs S Evans Head of RE
Miss H Ferry 2nd in English
Mrs J Gao Head of Chemistry
Mrs C Gauci Languages (French/Spanish) part time
Mrs C Gray Head of MFL
Miss B Gemmell History
Mrs K Heron Head of Drama; Assistant Headteacher i/c of KS3
Mr S Hunter Gordon Head of Science and Biology
Mrs K Hutchinson Teacher in Charge of Design and Technology
Mrs Y Innes Head of PE
Mrs N Kay Art part time
Mr J Kinoulty Maths
Dr S Lappin Science (Biology) part time
Miss A Magee Head of Physics; KS3 Science
Mrs L Martinez Maths
Mr J McCraith Head of Geography
Miss O McKibbin Maths
Mrs I Meehan RE part time , Lay Chaplain
Mrs V Morrison Science (Chemistry) part time
Mrs J Moutell Science (Physics) part time
Mrs C Mrozek Computer Science part time
Ms J Munoz French part time, Acting Deputy Head of KS3
Miss C Nicholson PE
Mrs A Philips Food and Nutrition part time
Mrs D Rabinowicz Science (Chemistry) part time
Mr B Roberts Assistant Headteacher, Sixth Form
Miss K Royston Maths
Mr Z Sadiq Chemistry
Mrs E Scarato Teacher i/c of Italian 
Mrs J Sheehy Deputy Headteacher; Science (Physics)
Miss N Stewart Cooper 2nd in Maths
Mr M Stimpson Headteacher
Mrs L Thompson Sixth Form Psychology part time
Mrs Z Tobias-Tyrell Music
Mrs J Toye Science (Biology)
Miss V Tran Maths
Miss J Turvill Technology: Materials part time
Ms J Varnarva Economics
Mr M Visaria Maths
Mrs B Waldron Head of Maths, Mentor training teachers
Mrs R Wallis Assistant Headteacher, KS4, Exams Secretary
Mrs H Warnock English part time
Ms R Woolf English part time
Dr S Wyatt English, History
Mrs G Zene Italian part time
Mrs A Zinchiri Teacher in Charge of Spanish

Support Staff 

Role

Mrs S Almas Catering Assistant
Mr D Antoniou School Business Manager
Mrs H Cohen Welfare Officer, Cover Supervisor
Mrs M Cox Office Team Leader & HR, Clerk to Governors
Mr A Cutler Caretaker
Mr J Dindyal Caretaker, Team leader
Mr L Farina Caretaker
Mr J Ferry PE support
Mrs V Fijten Medical Room Supervisor, Cover Supervisor
Mrs F Likmeta Catering Assistant
Mrs S Liu Technology Technician Food
Mr G Mainwaring Technician Physics
Mrs A Mills Librarian, Repropgraphics Officer
Miss C Morris SIMS, Data and Website Administrator
Mrs E O'Sullivan Lab Assistant Chemistry
Mrs A O'Toole Lab Assistant Chemistry
Mrs K Pasquariello Finance Adminstrator
Mrs S Petricca Receptionist, D of E co-ordinator
Ms P Pianko Cover and Attendance Administrator
Mrs M Pisani Assistant Librarian, Reprographics and Cover Supervisor
Mrs K Roberts Technician Art and Display, Cover Supervisor
Mrs Y Rodriguez Solis Senior Finance Administrator
Mrs G Smallbone Admissions Assistant
Mrs A Stavrou Student Support Assistant
Mrs M Strofton Medical Room Supervisor
Mr S Tofallis Technician- Design Technology
Miss M Zampeli Canteen Supervisor
Contact Us
Contact Form