Staff List 2018-19

Teacher Department
Ms A Animashaun Geography
Miss M Aparici-Sanson Spanish part time
Mrs L Beckham German part time
Mr T Boardman Maths
Miss M Bohan Science (Chemistry); Deputy Head of KS4
Mrs D Bowers-Broadbent Music part time
Ms R Buckeridge Maths, Acting Deputy Head of KS3
Ms K Bullivant Head of Art
Mrs J Caistor Teacher in Charge of Food Technology
Ms R Carter Classics
Ms E Cheuk RE
Mr A Cooper Chemistry part time
Mr D Curless Head of Social Sciences
Mr D Daly Director of Music
Mrs C Duffy Head of English
Mrs S Ferracane Head of RE
Miss H Ferry 2nd in English
Mrs C Gauci Languages (French/Spanish) part time
Mrs C Gray Head of MFL
Mrs K Heron Head of Drama; Acting Head of KS3
Mr S Hunter Gordon Head of Science and Biology
Mrs K Hutchinson Teacher in Charge of Design and Technology
Mrs Y Innes 2nd in PE part time
Mrs N Kay Art part time
Mr J Kinoulty Maths
Dr S Lappin Science (Biology) part time
Ms K Lawrence Economics
Miss A Magee Head of Physics; KS3 Science
Mr J McCraith Head of Geography
Mrs I Meehan RE part time , Lay Chaplain
Mrs V Morrison Science (Chemistry) part time
Mrs J Moutell Science (Physics) part time
Mrs C Mrozek Computer Science part time
Ms J Munoz French part time
Dr S Peak Classics; University Links Coordinator
Mrs A Philips Food and Nutrition part time
Mrs F Pini Teacher of French and i/c Italian part time
Mrs D Rabinowicz Science (Chemistry) part time
Mr B Roberts Assistant Headteacher, Sixth Form
Mrs E Scarato Teacher i/c of Italian part time (mat leave)
Mrs J Sheehy Deputy Headteacher; Science (Physics)
Mr L Slociak History with Geography
Mrs C Sparey Head of Chemistry part time
Miss N Stewart Cooper 2nd in Maths
Mr M Stimpson Headteacher
Mrs L Thompson Sixth Form Psychology part time
Mrs J Toye Science (Biology)
Miss J Turvill Technology: Materials part time
Mrs Z U Malterre Trainee Teacher of Maths (mat leave)
Mr M Visaria Maths
Mrs B Waldron Head of Maths, Mentor training teachers
Mrs R Wallis Assistant Headteacher, KS4
Mr P Ward Head of History; Deputy Head of Sixth
Mrs H Warnock English part time
Mrs E Wes Head of Geography (on maternity leave)
Ms R Woolf English part time
Mrs G Zene Italian part time
Mrs A Zinchiri Teacher in Charge of Spanish

Support Staff 

Role

Mrs C Adair Senior Finance Administrator
Mrs S Almas Catering Assistant
Mr D Antoniou School Business Manager
Mrs H Cohen Welfare Officer, Cover Supervisor
Mrs M Cox Office Team Leader & HR, Clerk to Governors
Mrs L Diston Catering Manager
Mr L Farina Caretaker
Mrs V Fijten Welfare Officer, Cover Supervisor
Mrs Z Goncalves Catering Assistant
Mr S Kathiragamanathan Technology Technician D/T
Miss L Kwakye IT Assistant (work placement)
Mrs F Likmeta Catering Assistant
Mrs S Liu Technology Technician Food
Mrs M Lopes Catering Assistant
Mr G Mainwaring Technician Physics
Mrs C Marshall Junior ICT Supervisor
Mrs A Mills Librarian, Repropgraphics Officer
Miss C Morris SIMS, Data and Website Administrator
Mrs E Novelli Mealtime Assistant
Mrs E O'Sullivan Lab Assistant Chemistry
Mrs A O'Toole Lab Assistant Chemistry
Mrs K Pasquariello Finance Adminstrator
Mrs S Petricca Receptionist, D of E co-ordinator
Mrs M Pisani Assistant Librarian, Reprographics and Cover Supervisor
Mrs K Roberts Technician Art and Display, Cover Supervisor
Mrs M Signorini Cover and Attendance Officer, Timetabler
Mrs G Smallbone Admissions Assistant
Mrs A Stavrou Student Support Assistant
Mrs M Strofton Welfare Officer
Mrs T Varandani Technician Biology
Contact Us
Contact Form